11616 Lakeside Ave Lakeside, CA 92040
Eucalyptus Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $839,000 - $966,167
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,997
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11616 Lakeside Ave, Lakeside, CA 92040 and is currently estimated at $910,792, approximately $456 per square foot. 11616 Lakeside Ave is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Lakeside Farms Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and El Capitan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2002
Sold by
Castro Edward J A and Castro Tana A S
Bought by
Castro Edward J A and Castro Tana A S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$194,300
Outstanding Balance
$80,692
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$830,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2001
Sold by
Castro Edward J A and Castro Tana A S
Bought by
Castro Edward J A and Castro Tana A S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 1994
Sold by
Gist Lloyd B and Gist Marnie V
Bought by
Castro Edward and Castro Tana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$197,000
Interest Rate
8.35%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castro Edward J A | -- | California Title | |
| Castro Edward J A | -- | California Title Company | |
| Castro Edward J A | -- | -- | |
| Castro Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Castro Edward | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castro Edward J A | $194,300 | |
| Closed | Castro Edward | $197,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,648 | $390,896 | $288,935 | $101,961 |
| 2024 | $4,648 | $383,232 | $283,270 | $99,962 |
| 2023 | $4,483 | $375,718 | $277,716 | $98,002 |
| 2022 | $4,412 | $368,352 | $272,271 | $96,081 |
| 2021 | $4,343 | $361,131 | $266,933 | $94,198 |
| 2020 | $4,292 | $357,429 | $264,196 | $93,233 |
| 2019 | $4,212 | $350,421 | $259,016 | $91,405 |
| 2018 | $4,161 | $343,551 | $253,938 | $89,613 |
| 2017 | $4,103 | $336,815 | $248,959 | $87,856 |
| 2016 | $3,986 | $330,212 | $244,078 | $86,134 |
| 2015 | $3,965 | $325,253 | $240,412 | $84,841 |
| 2014 | $3,765 | $318,883 | $235,703 | $83,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map