11618 208th St Lakewood, CA 90715
Eastern Lakewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $857,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,133
Sq Ft
$698/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11618 208th St, Lakewood, CA 90715 and is currently estimated at $790,537, approximately $697 per square foot. 11618 208th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Artesia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2006
Sold by
Ornelas Arturo
Bought by
Ornelas Lucila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$186,504
Interest Rate
7.52%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$604,033
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2004
Sold by
Ornelas Lucila
Bought by
Ornelas Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2004
Sold by
Ornelas Arturo
Bought by
Ornelas Arturo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$256,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Sold by
Ca Investment Group Inc
Bought by
Ornelas Arturo and Ornelas Lucila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,400
Interest Rate
5.18%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2003
Sold by
Caguioa Jonathan R
Bought by
Ca Investment Group Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2002
Sold by
Caguioa Rosanna
Bought by
Caguioa Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Deleon Roland
Bought by
Caguioa Jonathan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2000
Sold by
Deleon Jodie R
Bought by
Deleon Rolando and Deleon Jodie R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Harkey Ethel L
Bought by
Deleon Jodie R and Deleon Rolando
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ornelas Lucila | -- | Ticor Title Co Fullerton | |
| Ornelas Arturo | -- | Ticor Title Company Fullerto | |
| Ornelas Arturo | -- | Ticor Title Company Fullerto | |
| Ornelas Arturo | -- | Ticor Title Company Fullerto | |
| Ornelas Arturo | $298,000 | Ticor Title Co | |
| Ca Investment Group Inc | -- | Ticor Title Co | |
| Caguioa Jonathan R | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Caguioa Jonathan R | $192,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Deleon Rolando | -- | Southland Title Corporation | |
| Deleon Jodie R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ornelas Lucila | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Ornelas Arturo | $264,000 | |
| Closed | Ornelas Arturo | $256,000 | |
| Closed | Ornelas Arturo | $238,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Caguioa Jonathan R | $172,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Deleon Rolando | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,266 | $423,678 | $298,568 | $125,110 |
| 2024 | $5,266 | $415,371 | $292,714 | $122,657 |
| 2023 | $5,099 | $407,227 | $286,975 | $120,252 |
| 2022 | $5,021 | $399,244 | $281,349 | $117,895 |
| 2021 | $4,905 | $391,417 | $275,833 | $115,584 |
| 2019 | $7,006 | $379,808 | $267,652 | $112,156 |
| 2018 | $6,609 | $372,361 | $262,404 | $109,957 |
| 2016 | $6,433 | $357,903 | $252,215 | $105,688 |
| 2015 | $4,167 | $352,528 | $248,427 | $104,101 |
| 2014 | $4,089 | $345,623 | $243,561 | $102,062 |
Source: Public Records
Map