11618 Davis St Moreno Valley, CA 92557
North Moreno Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $531,357 - $561,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,683
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11618 Davis St, Moreno Valley, CA 92557 and is currently estimated at $546,089, approximately $324 per square foot. 11618 Davis St is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Midland Elementary School, Palm Middle School, and Canyon Springs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 1999
Sold by
Va
Bought by
Mcgrew David M and Mcgrew Linda K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,750
Outstanding Balance
$23,236
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$522,853
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 1998
Sold by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1998
Sold by
Homer Gover
Bought by
Norwest Mtg Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 1995
Sold by
Gover Eugenia Delores
Bought by
Gover Homer
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,423
Interest Rate
7.38%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgrew David M | $99,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Norwest Mtg Inc | $70,545 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Gover Homer | -- | American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcgrew David M | $97,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Gover Homer | $97,423 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,714 | $142,161 | $31,336 | $110,825 |
| 2023 | $1,714 | $136,642 | $30,120 | $106,522 |
| 2022 | $1,652 | $133,964 | $29,530 | $104,434 |
| 2021 | $1,623 | $131,338 | $28,951 | $102,387 |
| 2020 | $1,606 | $129,993 | $28,655 | $101,338 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $127,445 | $28,094 | $99,351 |
| 2018 | $1,552 | $124,947 | $27,545 | $97,402 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $122,498 | $27,005 | $95,493 |
| 2016 | $1,505 | $120,097 | $26,476 | $93,621 |
| 2015 | $1,485 | $118,295 | $26,079 | $92,216 |
| 2014 | $1,388 | $115,979 | $25,569 | $90,410 |
Source: Public Records
Map