11619 Eagle Creek Pass Fort Wayne, IN 46814
Estimated Value: $612,962 - $731,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
5,014
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11619 Eagle Creek Pass, Fort Wayne, IN 46814 and is currently estimated at $660,741, approximately $131 per square foot. 11619 Eagle Creek Pass is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Lafayette Meadow School, Summit Middle School, and Homestead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2009
Sold by
Regal Beloit Corporation
Bought by
Kalakay Fred J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$175,382
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$485,359
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2007
Sold by
Mikulecky Dennis J and Mikulecky Cheryl A
Bought by
Regal Beloit Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kalakay Fred J | -- | Titan Title Services Llc | |
| Regal Beloit Corp | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kalakay Fred J | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,880 | $567,000 | $100,200 | $466,800 |
| 2024 | $5,880 | $544,400 | $100,200 | $444,200 |
| 2023 | $5,558 | $515,700 | $83,600 | $432,100 |
| 2022 | $5,341 | $491,100 | $83,600 | $407,500 |
| 2021 | $4,516 | $428,700 | $83,600 | $345,100 |
| 2020 | $4,415 | $417,800 | $83,600 | $334,200 |
| 2019 | $4,127 | $389,400 | $83,600 | $305,800 |
| 2018 | $4,165 | $392,100 | $83,600 | $308,500 |
| 2017 | $3,888 | $364,900 | $83,600 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $3,791 | $354,300 | $83,600 | $270,700 |
| 2014 | $3,816 | $359,000 | $83,600 | $275,400 |
| 2013 | $3,727 | $348,700 | $83,600 | $265,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map