Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura 'Special K Kinner
RE/MAX
(260) 490-1590
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $526,000
STOP RIGHT HERE!! This home offers over 3300sqft, 4BD, 4BA with a master suite on the Main Level! Excellent curb appeal with beautiful mature landscaping complemented with a large front porch. Upon entering the home, you will be greeted by a two story foyer with an array of natural light. On your right there is an office/ formal dining room with sliding French doors. In the great room there are soaring ceilings with a ceiling to floor brick wall that boasts a gas fireplace and a mount for a television. There is an open eat-in kitchen with plenty of cabinet space, an island with a Butcher block top, and tons of windows which makes looking at the gorgeous backyard easy. The master bedroom is on the main level and has a spacious bathroom with a double sink vanity and walk-in closet. Upstairs you will find three more spacious bedrooms and a full bath. Downstairs is finished with large windows another entertaining area with a bar that is equipped with a sink and a refrigerator. There is also a half bath and 2 storage areas. This home is ready for new owners to start making their memories.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Andrew M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Harmon Nickolas R | -- | Lawyers Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Andrew M | $297,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Harmon Nickolas R | $238,301 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/11/2021 06/11/21 | Sold | $374,000 | +6.9% | $110 / Sq Ft |
| 05/19/2021 05/19/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2021 05/17/21 | For Sale | $349,900 | -- | $103 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,855 | $480,400 | $84,900 | $395,500 |
| 2024 | $4,763 | $450,200 | $84,900 | $365,300 |
| 2022 | $4,454 | $410,200 | $50,300 | $359,900 |
| 2021 | $3,263 | $310,500 | $50,300 | $260,200 |
| 2020 | $3,259 | $309,200 | $50,300 | $258,900 |
| 2019 | $3,401 | $321,500 | $50,300 | $271,200 |
| 2018 | $3,275 | $309,000 | $50,300 | $258,700 |
| 2017 | $3,045 | $286,600 | $50,300 | $236,300 |
| 2016 | $3,009 | $281,900 | $50,300 | $231,600 |
| 2014 | $2,777 | $262,200 | $50,300 | $211,900 |
| 2013 | $2,730 | $256,400 | $50,300 | $206,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Laura 'Special K Kinner
RE/MAX
(260) 490-1590
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Frank Shepler
CENTURY 21 Bradley Realty, Inc
(260) 489-7095
5 in this area
127 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 202117834
APN: 02-11-28-179-011.000-075
Ask me questions while you tour the home.