11619 Singing Arrow Rd SE Albuquerque, NM 87123
Mirabella NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $332,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11619 Singing Arrow Rd SE, Albuquerque, NM 87123 and is currently estimated at $343,899, approximately $206 per square foot. 11619 Singing Arrow Rd SE is a home located in Bernalillo County with nearby schools including Manzano Mesa Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Highland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Artistic Homes Inc
Bought by
Stovell Christopher A and Loera Stovell Francine J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,539
Outstanding Balance
$26,991
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$316,908
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stovell Christopher A | -- | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stovell Christopher A | $105,539 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,530 | $71,873 | $19,149 | $52,724 |
| 2024 | $2,691 | $69,780 | $18,591 | $51,189 |
| 2023 | $2,639 | $67,748 | $18,050 | $49,698 |
| 2022 | $2,542 | $65,775 | $17,524 | $48,251 |
| 2021 | $2,450 | $63,859 | $17,014 | $46,845 |
| 2020 | $2,402 | $62,000 | $16,519 | $45,481 |
| 2019 | $2,324 | $60,195 | $16,038 | $44,157 |
| 2018 | $2,234 | $60,195 | $16,038 | $44,157 |
| 2017 | $2,158 | $58,442 | $15,571 | $42,871 |
| 2016 | $2,088 | $55,087 | $14,677 | $40,410 |
| 2015 | $53,483 | $53,483 | $14,250 | $39,233 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $51,926 | $13,835 | $38,091 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,413 | $13,432 | $36,981 |
Source: Public Records
Map