Seller's Agent in 2022
Madeline Caudiano
(917) 929-6422
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,668,000 - $1,977,638
Dyker Heights , Solid Brick, 3 family home, semi detached. Well maintained and in Beautiful Condition!
3 New Kitchens, 3 tiled bathrooms, hardwood floors, full basement. Detached 2 Car garage in shared driveway.
Short distance to D Train, shopping on 11th ave and 13th ave.
Showings by appointment only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Miu Sung | $1,793,800 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ma Miu Sung | $1,380,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2022 07/21/22 | Sold | $1,793,800 | -- | $515 / Sq Ft |
| 04/14/2022 04/14/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $12,536 | $89,100 | $25,860 | $63,240 |
| 2025 | $11,831 | $102,300 | $25,860 | $76,440 |
| 2024 | $11,831 | $103,680 | $25,860 | $77,820 |
| 2023 | $11,352 | $105,960 | $25,860 | $80,100 |
| 2022 | $10,499 | $103,740 | $25,860 | $77,880 |
| 2021 | $10,944 | $97,200 | $25,860 | $71,340 |
| 2019 | $9,609 | $84,480 | $25,860 | $58,620 |
| 2018 | $8,836 | $46,579 | $15,301 | $31,278 |
| 2017 | $8,849 | $46,579 | $17,321 | $29,258 |
| 2016 | $8,564 | $45,944 | $21,784 | $24,160 |
| 2015 | $4,861 | $43,344 | $20,415 | $22,929 |
| 2014 | $4,861 | $40,905 | $16,369 | $24,536 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Madeline Caudiano
(917) 929-6422
4 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Brooklyn Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 460759
APN: 06176-0029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.