RENTED MAY 15, 2026

Estimated Value: $516,000 - $584,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,774 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 3, 2018

Last sale price $339,900 $123 Per Sq Ft

Est. 58% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,369 / mo

Highlights

  • City Lights View
  • No HOA
  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Furnished
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Soaking Tub

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to this spacious and well maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home built in 2005, located in a desirable Lancaster neighborhood. Offering a functional floor plan with generous living spaces, this home is perfect for growing families, entertaining, or anyone looking for comfort and convenience. This beautiful home features plantation shutters throughout, adding timeless style and privacy to every room. The spacious primary suite offers a relaxing retreat complete with a walk in closet, soaking bathtub, and separate shower. An additional versatile room downstairs provides the perfect space for a home office, guest room, gym, or optional fifth bedroom to fit your lifestyle needs. Enjoy the convenience of a 3 car garage with plenty of room for parking, storage, or hobbies. The spa is included, creating the perfect space to relax and unwind after a long day. Appliances are also included for added convenience. Solar panels help save money on electricity costs year round. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, dining, commuter routes, major aerospace employers, as well as nearby hospitals and medical centers, this property combines comfort, efficiency, and convenience all in one. Don’t miss the opportunity to make this Lancaster home yours!

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Jazmin Padilla Marquez

eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles, Inc. Brokerage Phone: 661-480-9484 License #02102175 Listed on: 05/04/2026

Year Built

  • Built in 2005

Lot Details

  • 7,280 Sq Ft Lot
  • Density is up to 1 Unit/Acre

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 2,774 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Furnished
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • City Lights Views
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • All Upper Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Soaking Tub

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Laundry Facilities

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $3,600
  • Rent includes all utilities
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • Available 5/4/26
  • Tax Lot 28
  • Tax Tract Number 54366
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3170057028

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2005

Lot Details

7,280 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

3

Rental Info

  • Available Date: 2026-05-04
  • Credit Check Paid By: Tenant
  • Deposit Security: 3600
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Pets Allowed: Call
  • Transfer Fee Paid By: Tenant

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: Yes
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Parcel Number: 3170057028
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2774.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 1.30
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up

Exterior Features

  • View: City Lights
  • Pool Private: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 3.00

• Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: 0-1 Unit/Acre
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7280.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1671

Multi Family

  • Insurance Water Furniture: No
  • Lease Term: 12 Months
  • Lot Size Area: 7280.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1
  • Rent Includes: All Utilities

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 28
  • Tax Tract Number: 54366

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 25, 2024
Sold by
Bazan Melvin C
Bought by
Melvin And Alise Bazan Trust and Bazan
Current Estimated Value
$538,233

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 30, 2018
Closed on
Aug 20, 2018
List Price
$339,900
Sold Price
$339,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.22%
Original Mortgage
$293,523
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Thompson Marcus L
Bought by
Thompson Marcus L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
3.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Thompson Marcus L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$180,310
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Salh Gagandeep
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Salh Gursharan
Bought by
Salh Gagandeep

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$34,169
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 6, 2005
Sold by
Richmond American Homes Of California
Bought by
Salh Gagandeep

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$273,352
Interest Rate
6%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Melvin And Alise Bazan Trust -- None Listed On Document
Bazan Melvin C $340,000 Fidelity National Title
Thompson Marcus L -- Orange Coast Title Company
Thompson Marcus L $185,000 Lawyers Title Company
Federal National Mortgage Association $289,792 None Available
Salh Gagandeep -- First American Title Company
Salh Gagandeep $342,000 First American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Bazan Melvin C $293,523
Previous Owner Thompson Marcus L $224,000
Previous Owner Thompson Marcus L $180,310
Previous Owner Salh Gagandeep $34,169
Previous Owner Salh Gagandeep $273,352
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Rented $3,600 0.0% --
05/04/2026 05/04/26 For Rent $3,600 0.0% --
10/03/2018 10/03/18 Sold $339,900 0.0% $123 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/15/2018 08/15/18 Pending -- -- --
07/30/2018 07/30/18 For Sale $339,900 -- $123 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,984 $379,161 $75,853 $303,308
2024 $5,984 $371,727 $74,366 $297,361
2023 $5,859 $364,439 $72,908 $291,531
2022 $5,620 $357,294 $71,479 $285,815
2021 $5,277 $350,289 $70,078 $280,211
2020 $5,215 $346,698 $69,360 $277,338
2019 $5,123 $339,900 $68,000 $271,900
2018 $3,535 $208,300 $41,657 $166,643
2017 $3,498 $204,217 $40,841 $163,376
2016 $3,342 $200,214 $40,041 $160,173
2015 $3,301 $197,208 $39,440 $157,768
2014 $3,279 $193,346 $38,668 $154,678

MLS Number: SR26096660

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3170-057-028

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.