1162 Foxvale Ln Charlottesville, VA 22902
Southeast Charlottesville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,568
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Foxvale Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22902 and is currently estimated at $516,005, approximately $329 per square foot. 1162 Foxvale Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Leslie H. Walton Middle School, and Monticello High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2020
Sold by
Riesen Travis Brandon and Riesen Cayla Donne
Bought by
Gillis Christopher and Gillis Elena
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$285,087
Outstanding Balance
$252,553
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$263,453
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2019
Sold by
Riesen Travis Brandon and Riesen Catla Donne
Bought by
Riesen Travis Brandon and Riesen Cayla Donne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,380
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2018
Sold by
Wray Luke A and Wray Rachel B
Bought by
Riesen Travis Brandon and Camunas Cayla Donne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$272,570
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2014
Sold by
Netherland Cynthia C and Hutchison Richard L
Bought by
Wray Luke A and Wray Rachel B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$195,200
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gillis Christopher | $335,500 | Old Republic Title Ins Co | |
| Riesen Travis Brandon | -- | American Guaranty T&E | |
| Riesen Travis Brandon | $297,900 | Stewart Title Guaranty Co | |
| Wray Luke A | $244,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gillis Christopher | $285,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Riesen Travis Brandon | $272,380 | |
| Previous Owner | Riesen Travis Brandon | $272,570 | |
| Previous Owner | Wray Luke A | $195,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,073 | $455,600 | $182,000 | $273,600 |
| 2024 | $3,637 | $425,900 | $168,000 | $257,900 |
| 2023 | $3,133 | $366,900 | $146,000 | $220,900 |
| 2022 | $2,933 | $343,400 | $140,000 | $203,400 |
| 2021 | $2,812 | $329,300 | $145,000 | $184,300 |
| 2020 | $2,752 | $322,200 | $127,500 | $194,700 |
| 2019 | $2,671 | $312,800 | $120,000 | $192,800 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $307,800 | $110,000 | $197,800 |
| 2017 | $2,499 | $297,900 | $95,000 | $202,900 |
| 2016 | $2,296 | $273,700 | $95,000 | $178,700 |
| 2015 | $1,073 | $262,000 | $95,000 | $167,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $278,200 | $95,000 | $183,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map