1162 Irene Rd Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Estimated Value: $137,159 - $255,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.69
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Irene Rd, Cherry Valley, IL 61016 and is currently estimated at $199,290. 1162 Irene Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Hiawatha Elementary School and Hiawatha Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1997
Bought by
Hess Randall A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hess Randall A | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,299 | $15,695 | $10,578 | $5,117 |
| 2023 | $1,321 | $14,922 | $10,074 | $4,848 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $14,428 | $9,595 | $4,833 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $14,428 | $9,595 | $4,833 |
| 2020 | $1,289 | $14,742 | $9,893 | $4,849 |
| 2019 | $681 | $13,682 | $9,182 | $4,500 |
| 2018 | $611 | $12,749 | $8,744 | $4,005 |
| 2017 | $544 | $12,156 | $8,271 | $3,885 |
| 2016 | $543 | $11,856 | $8,067 | $3,789 |
| 2015 | $544 | $11,856 | $8,067 | $3,789 |
| 2014 | $2,324 | $11,856 | $8,067 | $3,789 |
Source: Public Records
Map