$242,900
SOLD MAY 21, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,633 Sq Ft
0.37 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 21, 2026

$149 Per Sq Ft

10% Below List Price

141 on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Separate Outdoor Workshop
  • Wood Flooring
  • Solid Surface Countertops
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of May 2026

This beautifully updated brick home has solid bones and timeless character, originally built in 1958 and thoughtfully refreshed for modern living. This home is RENOVATED AND RESTORED, and move in ready. The painted brick exterior adds classic curb appeal, while major systems — including the roof and HVAC — are in excellent working condition, offering peace of mind for years to come. New gutter system w downspouts installed. Inside, you’ll find refinished original hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and all-new light fixtures paired with Alexa-enabled ceiling fans for added comfort and convenience. The kitchen features refinished solid wood cabinetry, new tile flooring, and a brand-new stainless steel appliance package, blending durability with modern style. Bathrooms have been upgraded with new tile shower walls, creating a clean, updated look while maintaining the home’s original charm. The Master bath ceiling is an eye catcher. The exterior also has an all new landscape lighting package. The large, fenced back yard, has a wired workshop, along with a separate storage building.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Brett H. Butler

Palmetto Realtors Of Sc Llc License #66208 Listed on: 12/31/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Brett H. Butler

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $900

Year Built

  • Built in 1958

Lot Details

  • 16,117 Sq Ft Lot
  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,633 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 9005309024

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$900

Year Built

Built in 1958

Lot Details

0.37 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 1958
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • LaundryFeatures: Wash/Dry Cnctn.
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.37
  • MLS Status: Sold
  • Subdivision Name: City
  • Architectural Style: Ranch, Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Fireplace Features: 1 Fireplace
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Oven
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pulldown Stairs, Walk-In Closet(s), Solid Surface Countertops
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Tile, Hardwood
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Roof: Architectural Shingle
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Brick Veneer/Siding

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 16117.2
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Square Feet
  • Parcel Number: 9005309024

Green Features

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 900

Matterport 3D Tour

Floorplan

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2025
Sold by
Meier Fowler Tami and Russell Meier Philip
Bought by
Butler Real Estate Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,833
Outstanding Balance
$144,341
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$90,380

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Meier Carole Baker
Bought by
Fowler Tami Meier and Meier Philip Russell

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $145,000 None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Deed Of Distribution -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $190,833 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/21/2026 05/21/26 Sold $242,900 +1.3% $149 / Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Off Market $239,900 -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $147 / Sq Ft
03/06/2026 03/06/26 Price Changed $244,900 -1.8% $150 / Sq Ft
02/07/2026 02/07/26 Price Changed $249,500 -3.9% $153 / Sq Ft
01/14/2026 01/14/26 Price Changed $259,500 -3.7% $159 / Sq Ft
12/31/2025 12/31/25 For Sale $269,500 -- $165 / Sq Ft
Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,918 $5,215 $880 $4,335
2024 $2,326 $5,215 $880 $4,335
2023 $2,066 $3,861 $880 $2,981
2022 $2,093 $3,861 $880 $2,981
2021 $505 $3,860 $0 $0
2020 $472 $3,860 $0 $0
2019 $441 $3,861 $880 $2,981
2018 $411 $3,860 $0 $0
2017 $390 $3,860 $0 $0
2016 $352 $3,860 $0 $0
2015 $367 $3,860 $0 $0
2014 $153 $3,861 $880 $2,981
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

MLS Number: 20254760

Pee Dee REALTOR® Association

APN: 90053-09-024

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.