1162 Sandy Way Olympic Valley, CA 96146
Alpine Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,248,979 - $1,515,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$764/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Sandy Way, Olympic Valley, CA 96146 and is currently estimated at $1,412,745, approximately $763 per square foot. 1162 Sandy Way is a home with nearby schools including Tahoe Lake Elementary School, North Tahoe School, and North Tahoe High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Walsh Day Thomas G and Walsh Day Lisabeth
Bought by
Walsh Day Thomas G and Walsh Day Lisabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 1995
Sold by
Day Thomas G and Day Lisabeth W
Bought by
Day Thomas G and Day Lisabeth W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walsh Day Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Walsh Day Thomas G | -- | None Available | |
| Day Thomas G | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Day Thomas G | $120,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,127 | $335,648 | $147,168 | $188,480 |
| 2023 | $4,127 | $322,616 | $141,454 | $181,162 |
| 2022 | $3,907 | $316,291 | $138,681 | $177,610 |
| 2021 | $3,771 | $310,090 | $135,962 | $174,128 |
| 2020 | $3,777 | $306,911 | $134,568 | $172,343 |
| 2019 | $3,813 | $300,894 | $131,930 | $168,964 |
| 2018 | $3,408 | $294,995 | $129,344 | $165,651 |
| 2017 | $3,346 | $289,211 | $126,808 | $162,403 |
| 2016 | $3,314 | $283,541 | $124,322 | $159,219 |
| 2015 | $3,250 | $279,283 | $122,455 | $156,828 |
| 2014 | $3,158 | $273,813 | $120,057 | $153,756 |
Source: Public Records
Map