1162 Whitegate Ct O Fallon, MO 63366
Estimated Value: $225,000 - $276,964
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,138
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1162 Whitegate Ct, O Fallon, MO 63366 and is currently estimated at $248,741, approximately $218 per square foot. 1162 Whitegate Ct is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Westhoff Elementary School, Fort Zumwalt North Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt North High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,505 | $38,930 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,506 | $37,643 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,217 | $30,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,219 | $30,934 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $27,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,046 | $27,601 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,965 | $25,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,932 | $25,303 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,793 | $23,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,667 | $23,385 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,696 | $23,407 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map