11621 Old Us 27 S Marshall, MI 49068
Estimated Value: $155,000 - $223,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
875
Sq Ft
$212/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11621 Old Us 27 S, Marshall, MI 49068 and is currently estimated at $185,327, approximately $211 per square foot. 11621 Old Us 27 S is a home located in Calhoun County with nearby schools including Harrington Elementary School, Marshall High School, and Marshall Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2020
Sold by
Taboada Barry N
Bought by
Iszler Nicholas G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,850
Outstanding Balance
$86,639
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2016
Sold by
Plushnik Sara J
Bought by
Taboada Barry N
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$81,607
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2014
Sold by
Topp Larry E and Topp Kathy J
Bought by
Plushnik Larry D and Plushnik Sara J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,600
Interest Rate
3.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2012
Sold by
Topp Larry E and Topp Kathy J
Bought by
Plushnik Larry D and Plushnik Sara J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2001
Sold by
Topp Winifred J
Bought by
Topp Winifred J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Iszler Nicholas G | $103,000 | None Available | |
| Taboada Barry N | $79,000 | Devon Title Agency | |
| Plushnik Larry D | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Plushnik Larry D | -- | None Available | |
| Topp Larry E | -- | None Available | |
| Topp Winifred J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Iszler Nicholas G | $97,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Taboada Barry N | $81,607 | |
| Previous Owner | Plushnik Larry D | $65,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,992 | $76,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,408 | $69,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,408 | $58,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,408 | $50,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,408 | $42,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,179 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $40,000 | $10,500 | $29,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $40,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $41,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,100 | $17,273 | $20,827 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,500 | $17,273 | $19,227 |
Source: Public Records
Map