11622 Wasco Rd Garden Grove, CA 92841
Estimated Value: $963,000 - $998,506
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$819/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11622 Wasco Rd, Garden Grove, CA 92841 and is currently estimated at $980,127, approximately $818 per square foot. 11622 Wasco Rd is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Bryant Elementary School, Alamitos Intermediate School, and Rancho Alamitos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2008
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Ngo Nambinh T and Ngo Haley
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$342,000
Outstanding Balance
$216,474
Interest Rate
5.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$763,653
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2008
Sold by
Miranda Domingo
Bought by
U S Bank Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Miranda Domingo
Bought by
Miranda Domingo and Baena Leoner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Rosefarm Investments Inc
Bought by
Miranda Domingo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$464,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2006
Sold by
Isley Harold I and Isley Catherine S
Bought by
Rosefarm Investments Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1996
Sold by
Isley Harold T and Isley Catherine S
Bought by
Isley Harold T and Isley Catherine S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ngo Nambinh T | $380,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| U S Bank Na | $328,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Miranda Domingo | -- | Accommodation | |
| Miranda Domingo | $580,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Rosefarm Investments Inc | -- | Lawyers Title Ins | |
| Isley Harold T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ngo Nambinh T | $342,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miranda Domingo | $464,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,057 | $499,128 | $429,073 | $70,055 |
| 2024 | $6,057 | $489,342 | $420,660 | $68,682 |
| 2023 | $5,942 | $479,748 | $412,412 | $67,336 |
| 2022 | $5,852 | $470,342 | $404,326 | $66,016 |
| 2021 | $5,793 | $461,120 | $396,398 | $64,722 |
| 2020 | $5,727 | $456,392 | $392,333 | $64,059 |
| 2019 | $5,584 | $447,444 | $384,641 | $62,803 |
| 2018 | $5,492 | $438,671 | $377,099 | $61,572 |
| 2017 | $5,415 | $430,070 | $369,705 | $60,365 |
| 2016 | $5,145 | $421,638 | $362,456 | $59,182 |
| 2015 | $5,080 | $415,305 | $357,011 | $58,294 |
| 2014 | $4,821 | $399,744 | $346,402 | $53,342 |
Source: Public Records
Map