Estimated Value: $119,842 - $311,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,820
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11623 Bradt Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $238,461, approximately $84 per square foot. 11623 Bradt Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2023
Sold by
Hurd James H
Bought by
Perez Daniel F and Perez Tracey L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
County Of Cayuga
Bought by
Hurd James H
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2023
Sold by
County Of Cayuga
Bought by
County Of Cayuga
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2012
Sold by
Hurd A Francis and Hurd Gloria C
Bought by
Hurd Gloria C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Daniel F | $15,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurd James H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| County Of Cayuga | $495,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hurd Gloria C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,839 | $39,000 | $22,800 | $16,200 |
| 2024 | $2,552 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2023 | $2,668 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2020 | $936 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2019 | $650 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $650 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $642 | $80,300 | $22,800 | $57,500 |
| 2016 | $822 | $78,600 | $19,800 | $58,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $78,600 | $19,800 | $58,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $78,600 | $19,800 | $58,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map