Estimated Value: $206,073 - $248,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2737 Wise Rd, Cato, NY 13033 and is currently estimated at $220,268, approximately $179 per square foot. 2737 Wise Rd is a home located in Cayuga County with nearby schools including Cato-Meridian Elementary School, Cato Meridian Middle School, and Cato-Meridian Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2021
Sold by
Rose Caryl and Rose Charles
Bought by
Miner Samuel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miner Samuel | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,555 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2024 | $3,906 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2023 | $4,052 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2022 | $4,213 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2021 | $4,302 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2020 | $3,498 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2019 | $3,405 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2018 | $3,405 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2017 | $3,374 | $127,300 | $20,800 | $106,500 |
| 2016 | $2,557 | $96,400 | $18,100 | $78,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $96,400 | $18,100 | $78,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $96,400 | $18,100 | $78,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map