11623 County 15 Harmony, MN 55939
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $599,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
2,618
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11623 County 15, Harmony, MN 55939 and is currently estimated at $391,273, approximately $149 per square foot. 11623 County 15 is a home located in Fillmore County with nearby schools including Fillmore Central Elementary School and Fillmore Central Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2019
Sold by
Burkholder Ivan J and Burkholder Mattie D
Bought by
Burkholder Aaron J and Burkholder Rachel W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2012
Sold by
Barnes Donna and Burkholder Chris J
Bought by
Burkholder Ivan J and Burkholder Mattie D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2008
Sold by
Serfling Mark D and Serfling Sharon K
Bought by
Barnes Richard and Barnes Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burkholder Aaron J | $153,000 | -- | |
| Burkholder Ivan J | $100,000 | None Available | |
| Barnes Richard | $27,403 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,092 | $415,300 | $73,400 | $341,900 |
| 2024 | $2,480 | $272,400 | $43,700 | $228,700 |
| 2023 | $1,808 | $272,400 | $43,700 | $228,700 |
| 2022 | $1,314 | $182,500 | $37,600 | $144,900 |
| 2021 | $1,314 | $182,500 | $37,600 | $144,900 |
| 2020 | $1,192 | $182,500 | $37,600 | $144,900 |
| 2019 | $1,178 | $163,700 | $35,000 | $128,700 |
| 2018 | $440 | $163,700 | $35,000 | $128,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $77,000 | $34,500 | $42,500 |
| 2016 | $336 | $71,500 | $30,000 | $41,500 |
| 2015 | $348 | $37,000 | $20,242 | $16,758 |
| 2014 | $348 | $35,200 | $19,669 | $15,531 |
| 2013 | $348 | $33,500 | $19,177 | $14,323 |
Source: Public Records
Map