11623 E 16th St S Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,000 - $204,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11623 E 16th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $175,339, approximately $140 per square foot. 11623 E 16th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2007
Sold by
Island Pioneering Co Llc
Bought by
Tryphonos George A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Outstanding Balance
$58,879
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2007
Sold by
Tryphonos George A
Bought by
Island Pioneering Co Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$97,650
Outstanding Balance
$58,879
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$116,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2005
Sold by
Markovich John J and Markovich Belinda M
Bought by
Tryphonos George A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$90,450
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tryphonos George A | -- | None Available | |
| Island Pioneering Co Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Tryphonos George A | -- | Ort |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tryphonos George A | $97,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Tryphonos George A | $90,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,540 | $24,875 | $2,848 | $22,027 |
| 2024 | $1,540 | $22,230 | $3,745 | $18,485 |
| 2023 | $1,505 | $22,230 | $3,591 | $18,639 |
| 2022 | $1,389 | $18,810 | $1,611 | $17,199 |
| 2021 | $1,389 | $18,810 | $1,611 | $17,199 |
| 2020 | $1,256 | $16,528 | $1,611 | $14,917 |
| 2019 | $1,236 | $16,528 | $1,611 | $14,917 |
| 2018 | $1,127 | $14,385 | $1,402 | $12,983 |
| 2017 | $1,127 | $14,385 | $1,402 | $12,983 |
| 2016 | $1,109 | $14,025 | $1,520 | $12,505 |
| 2014 | $1,085 | $14,025 | $1,520 | $12,505 |
Source: Public Records
Map