11625 Beloit Rd Belvidere, IL 61008
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $257,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11625 Beloit Rd, Belvidere, IL 61008 and is currently estimated at $222,960, approximately $178 per square foot. 11625 Beloit Rd is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Caledonia Elementary School, Belvidere Central Middle School, and Belvidere North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1983
Bought by
Bellich Daniel and Bellich Catherine
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bellich Daniel | $62,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,067 | $58,036 | $16,616 | $41,420 |
| 2023 | $4,630 | $49,944 | $16,616 | $33,328 |
| 2022 | $4,015 | $47,260 | $16,616 | $30,644 |
| 2021 | $3,914 | $46,047 | $16,616 | $29,431 |
| 2020 | $3,671 | $40,753 | $16,616 | $24,137 |
| 2019 | $3,642 | $39,715 | $16,616 | $23,099 |
| 2018 | $3,648 | $87,997 | $66,571 | $21,426 |
| 2017 | $3,527 | $38,668 | $16,890 | $21,778 |
| 2016 | $3,487 | $36,630 | $16,782 | $19,848 |
| 2015 | $3,361 | $34,200 | $16,616 | $17,584 |
| 2014 | $23,250 | $34,522 | $16,616 | $17,906 |
Source: Public Records
Map