11625 E 20th St S Independence, MO 64052
Procter NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,548 - $219,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,720
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11625 E 20th St S, Independence, MO 64052 and is currently estimated at $204,887, approximately $119 per square foot. 11625 E 20th St S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Procter Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Bingham Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2009
Sold by
Vanhoet Richard L
Bought by
Vanhoet Richard L and Raymer Diana M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanhoet Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanhoet Richard L | -- | None Available | |
| Vanhoet Mary B | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,570 | $22,112 | $2,985 | $19,127 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $22,656 | $2,757 | $19,899 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $22,656 | $1,752 | $20,904 |
| 2022 | $1,235 | $16,720 | $1,790 | $14,930 |
| 2021 | $1,235 | $16,720 | $1,790 | $14,930 |
| 2020 | $1,214 | $15,980 | $1,790 | $14,190 |
| 2019 | $1,373 | $18,361 | $1,790 | $16,571 |
| 2018 | $1,252 | $15,980 | $1,558 | $14,422 |
| 2017 | $1,252 | $15,980 | $1,558 | $14,422 |
| 2016 | $1,232 | $15,580 | $1,330 | $14,250 |
| 2014 | $1,206 | $15,580 | $1,330 | $14,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map