11628 James St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $886,171 - $1,082,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,324
Sq Ft
$766/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11628 James St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,014,543, approximately $766 per square foot. 11628 James St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bragg Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2010
Sold by
Dang Hien and Dang Cynthia L
Bought by
Dang Hien and Dang Cynthia L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dang Hien | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,263 | $427,827 | $291,229 | $136,598 |
| 2024 | $5,263 | $419,439 | $285,519 | $133,920 |
| 2023 | $5,094 | $411,216 | $279,921 | $131,295 |
| 2022 | $5,016 | $403,154 | $274,433 | $128,721 |
| 2021 | $4,899 | $395,250 | $269,052 | $126,198 |
| 2019 | $4,787 | $383,528 | $261,073 | $122,455 |
| 2018 | $4,428 | $376,008 | $255,954 | $120,054 |
| 2016 | $4,250 | $361,409 | $246,016 | $115,393 |
| 2015 | $4,197 | $355,981 | $242,321 | $113,660 |
| 2014 | $4,117 | $349,009 | $237,575 | $111,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map