11628 Quebec Ave N Champlin, MN 55316
Estimated Value: $388,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$370/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11628 Quebec Ave N, Champlin, MN 55316 and is currently estimated at $399,182, approximately $369 per square foot. 11628 Quebec Ave N is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Oxbow Creek Elementary School, Jackson Middle School, and Champlin Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Kruschke Eric J and Kruschke Terri L
Bought by
Dehkes Eric R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 1996
Sold by
Mielke Richard H
Bought by
Kruschke Eric and Kruschke Terri
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dehkes Eric R | $190,000 | -- | |
| Kruschke Eric | $113,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,234 | $365,100 | $108,200 | $256,900 |
| 2023 | $4,041 | $356,800 | $97,700 | $259,100 |
| 2022 | $3,383 | $341,000 | $96,000 | $245,000 |
| 2021 | $3,173 | $278,000 | $84,000 | $194,000 |
| 2020 | $3,112 | $261,000 | $75,000 | $186,000 |
| 2019 | $2,998 | $251,000 | $77,000 | $174,000 |
| 2018 | $2,709 | $239,000 | $69,000 | $170,000 |
| 2017 | $2,440 | $195,000 | $47,000 | $148,000 |
| 2016 | $2,414 | $187,000 | $53,000 | $134,000 |
| 2015 | $2,268 | $177,000 | $43,000 | $134,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $164,000 | $43,000 | $121,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map