NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $323,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,441 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2019

Last sale price $176,000 $122 Per Sq Ft

Est. 80% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,797 / mo

Highlights

  • Clubhouse
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Kitchen Island
  • Community Pool
  • Tile Flooring
  • 2-minute walk to Desert Rose Park

About This Home

As of November 2022

This home features: a great location, a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Tricia Gonzales

Progress Residential License #SA685780000 Listed on: 10/18/2022

Last Renter's Agent

Tricia Gonzales

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2001

Lot Details

  • 6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,441 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bathroom is a Full Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Schools

  • Circle Cross Ranch K8 Elementary And Middle School
  • Poston Butte High School

Utilities

  • Refrigerated Cooling System
  • Heating Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 10/18/22
  • $125 Move-In Fee
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Tax Lot 293
  • Assessor Parcel Number 210-56-293

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 218-4796
  • Johnson Ranch Unit 4B Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2001

Lot Details

6,534 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • HOA Paid By: Landlord
  • Rent Includes: None
  • Available Date: 2022-10-18

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: ELLSWORTH & HUNT HWY
  • Legal Info Range: 08E
  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Basement: N
  • Parking Spaces Slab Parking Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Spaces Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Rental Info H O A Name: Progress Residential
  • Non Assistive Animals: Yes
  • Initial Move In Costs Addtl Move In Fees: 150.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Admin Fee: 125.0
  • Initial Move In Costs Application Fee: 50.0
  • Lease Term Minimum Lease Term Months: 12
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family - Detached
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.15
  • Subdivision Name: JOHNSON RANCH UNIT 4B

• Spa Features: None
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Full Bth Master Bdrm
  • Living Area: 1441.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Fireplace:No Fireplace: Yes
  • Community Features:ClubhouseRec Room: Yes
  • Community Features:Community Pool: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Dishwasher2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Kitchen Island: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Disposal2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Refrigerator2: Yes
  • Kitchen Features:Walk-in Pantry: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Dirt Back, Gravel/Stone Front
  • Pool Features: None
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
  • Construction Type: Painted, Stucco, Frame - Wood
  • Property Condition: Complete Spec Home
  • Roof: Composition
  • Construction:Frame - Wood: Yes
  • Construction Status:Complete Spec Home: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Refrigeration
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only
  • Water Source: Pvt Water Company
  • Heating:Electric: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Community Pool, Clubhouse
  • Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Circle Cross Ranch K8 School
  • High School: Poston Butte High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Circle Cross Ranch K8 School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6534.0
  • Parcel #: 210-56-293
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Building Info

  • Builder Name: unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Book Number: 210.00
  • Tax Lot: 293
  • Tax Map Number: 56.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2019
Sold by
Property Owner 9 Llc
Bought by
Progress Residential Borrower 11 Llc
Current Estimated Value
$316,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$428,494,000
Outstanding Balance
$374,609,878
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
-$374,293,717

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 28, 2018
Closed on
Feb 25, 2019
Sold by
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc
Bought by
Property Owner 9 Llc
Seller's Agent
Jeffery Hixson
LPT Realty, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Non-MLS Agent
Non-MLS Office
List Price
$186,000
Sold Price
$176,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$10,000
-5.38%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.43%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2018
Sold by
Simpson Lilly Verda J and Simpson Verda J
Bought by
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$300,000
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 18, 2003
Sold by
Burnworth Wendi and Cox Wendi D
Bought by
Simpson Verda J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
7.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2001
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Cox Wendi D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$97,160
Interest Rate
7.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Progress Residential Borrower 11 Llc -- Os National Llc
Property Owner 9 Llc $176,000 Fidelity Natl Ttl Agcy Inc
Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc $171,000 First American Title
Simpson Verda J $117,000 Capital Title Agency Inc
Cox Wendi D $98,767 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Progress Residential Borrower 11 Llc $428,494,000
Previous Owner Opendoor Homes Phoenix 2 Llc $300,000
Previous Owner Simpson Verda J $93,600
Previous Owner Cox Wendi D $97,160
Closed Simpson Verda J $23,400
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/28/2022 11/28/22 Rented $1,700 0.0% --
11/11/2022 11/11/22 Under Contract -- -- --
11/07/2022 11/07/22 Price Changed $1,700 +2.1% $1 / Sq Ft
10/28/2022 10/28/22 Price Changed $1,665 -0.6% $1 / Sq Ft
10/26/2022 10/26/22 Price Changed $1,675 -0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/24/2022 10/24/22 For Rent $1,680 0.0% --
10/24/2022 10/24/22 Price Changed $1,680 +0.3% $1 / Sq Ft
10/20/2022 10/20/22 Under Contract -- -- --
10/18/2022 10/18/22 For Rent $1,675 0.0% --
02/25/2019 02/25/19 Sold $176,000 -4.9% $122 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/01/2019 02/01/19 Pending -- -- --
01/24/2019 01/24/19 Price Changed $185,000 -0.5% $128 / Sq Ft
12/28/2018 12/28/18 For Sale $186,000 -- $129 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,036 $22,453 -- --
2024 $1,037 $22,931 -- --
2023 $1,037 $17,124 $1,250 $15,874
2022 $1,020 $13,254 $1,250 $12,004
2021 $1,105 $11,923 $0 $0
2020 $1,008 $11,480 $0 $0
2019 $1,006 $10,998 $0 $0
2018 $829 $9,650 $0 $0
2017 $779 $9,661 $0 $0
2016 $790 $9,709 $1,250 $8,459
2014 $772 $6,327 $1,000 $5,327
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 6478791

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 210-56-293

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.