1163 E St Independence, OR 97351
Estimated Value: $376,000 - $407,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,449
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 E St, Independence, OR 97351 and is currently estimated at $391,031, approximately $269 per square foot. 1163 E St is a home located in Polk County with nearby schools including Ash Creek Elementary School, Talmadge Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2004
Sold by
Trujillo Adan
Bought by
Trujillo Adan and Dejimenez Veronica
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2004
Sold by
Jimenez Miguel Angel and Jimenez Veronica
Bought by
Trujillo Adan
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,722
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Adan | -- | Amerititle | |
| Trujillo Adan | -- | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Trujillo Adan | $82,722 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,250 | $184,810 | $53,070 | $131,740 |
| 2024 | $3,250 | $179,430 | $51,520 | $127,910 |
| 2023 | $3,333 | $174,210 | $50,020 | $124,190 |
| 2022 | $3,060 | $169,140 | $48,560 | $120,580 |
| 2021 | $3,026 | $164,220 | $47,140 | $117,080 |
| 2020 | $2,947 | $159,440 | $45,770 | $113,670 |
| 2019 | $2,870 | $154,800 | $44,440 | $110,360 |
| 2018 | $2,779 | $150,300 | $43,140 | $107,160 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $145,930 | $41,880 | $104,050 |
| 2016 | $2,815 | $141,680 | $40,660 | $101,020 |
| 2015 | $2,654 | $138,170 | $39,540 | $98,630 |
| 2014 | $2,614 | $134,150 | $38,390 | $95,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map