1163 Groff Ave Indianapolis, IN 46222
Haughville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $128,488 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,624
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Groff Ave, Indianapolis, IN 46222 and is currently estimated at $143,872, approximately $88 per square foot. 1163 Groff Ave is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Carl Wilde School 79, Lew Wallace School 107, and Meredith Nicholson School 96.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2007
Sold by
Fanne Mae
Bought by
Testamariam Daniel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2007
Sold by
Peters Terry W
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Testamariam Daniel | -- | None Available | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $44,490 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2020 | $859 | $37,000 | $2,500 | $34,500 |
| 2019 | $299 | $38,500 | $2,500 | $36,000 |
| 2018 | $295 | $26,800 | $2,500 | $24,300 |
| 2017 | $265 | $26,500 | $2,500 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $195 | $25,500 | $2,500 | $23,000 |
| 2014 | $175 | $23,300 | $2,500 | $20,800 |
| 2013 | $169 | $22,300 | $2,500 | $19,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map