Estimated Value: $434,000 - $473,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
975
Sq Ft
$464/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Madera Ln, Vista, CA 92084 and is currently estimated at $452,335, approximately $463 per square foot. 1163 Madera Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Monte Vista Elementary School, Rancho Minerva Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Trettin Richard O
Bought by
Trettin Richard O and Uc Davis Foundation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2013
Sold by
Trettin Richard O and Trettin Linda S
Bought by
Trettin Richard O and Trettin Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2009
Sold by
Trettin Linda S
Bought by
Trettin Richard O and Trettin Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Trettin Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2009
Sold by
Ghaderpanah Darius and Ghaderpanah Karye D
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2004
Sold by
Ghaderpanah Darius and Thompson Karye D
Bought by
Ghaderpanah Darius and Ghaderpanah Karye D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,000
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2004
Sold by
Ghaderpanah Darius
Bought by
Ghaderpanah Darius and Thompson Karye D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$172,800
Interest Rate
6.65%
Mortgage Type