1163 Nc Highway 210 E Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $449,520 - $472,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Nc Highway 210 E, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $458,130, approximately $254 per square foot. 1163 Nc Highway 210 E is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including North Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Gribble Robert George and Gribble Cleo Gwendolyn
Bought by
Collins Todd E and Collins Pamela T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Outstanding Balance
$102,076
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$356,054
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2009
Sold by
Williams Thomas Delos and Williams Ginger M
Bought by
Gribble Robert George and Gribble Cleo Gwendolyn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$194,400
Interest Rate
5.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Collins Todd E | $224,000 | None Available | |
| Gribble Robert George | $243,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Collins Todd E | $124,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gribble Robert George | $194,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,247 | $454,440 | $146,500 | $307,940 |
| 2024 | $2,247 | $220,122 | $56,790 | $163,332 |
| 2023 | $2,247 | $220,122 | $56,790 | $163,332 |
| 2022 | $2,051 | $218,592 | $56,790 | $161,802 |
| 2021 | $2,051 | $218,592 | $56,790 | $161,802 |
| 2020 | $2,051 | $218,592 | $56,790 | $161,802 |
| 2019 | $2,051 | $218,592 | $56,790 | $161,802 |
| 2018 | $1,962 | $205,563 | $55,426 | $150,137 |
| 2017 | $1,962 | $205,563 | $55,426 | $150,137 |
| 2016 | $1,942 | $205,563 | $55,426 | $150,137 |
| 2015 | $1,907 | $205,563 | $55,426 | $150,137 |
| 2014 | $1,518 | $205,563 | $55,426 | $150,137 |
| 2013 | -- | $205,563 | $55,426 | $150,137 |
Source: Public Records
Map