1163 Spruce St Oxnard, CA 93033
Redwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $647,000 - $742,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,233
Sq Ft
$556/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Spruce St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $685,290, approximately $555 per square foot. 1163 Spruce St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Sunkist Elementary School, Hueneme High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2017
Sold by
Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
Martinez Guadalupe and The Guadalupe Martinez Living
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Martinez Roberto and Martinez Guadalupe Machado
Bought by
Martinez Robert and Martinez Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2008
Sold by
Martinez Roberto and Martinez Guadalupe
Bought by
The Roberto Martinez & Guadalupe Machado
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Guadalupe | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Robert | -- | None Available | |
| The Roberto Martinez & Guadalupe Machado | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $746 | $65,829 | $17,102 | $48,727 |
| 2024 | $746 | $64,539 | $16,767 | $47,772 |
| 2023 | $703 | $63,274 | $16,438 | $46,836 |
| 2022 | $687 | $62,034 | $16,116 | $45,918 |
| 2021 | $694 | $60,818 | $15,800 | $45,018 |
| 2020 | $704 | $60,196 | $15,639 | $44,557 |
| 2019 | $683 | $59,017 | $15,333 | $43,684 |
| 2018 | $657 | $57,861 | $15,033 | $42,828 |
| 2017 | $636 | $56,728 | $14,739 | $41,989 |
| 2016 | $606 | $55,616 | $14,450 | $41,166 |
| 2015 | $613 | $54,783 | $14,234 | $40,549 |
| 2014 | $601 | $53,711 | $13,956 | $39,755 |
Source: Public Records
Map