1163 W 4th Ave Eugene, OR 97402
Whiteaker NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $483,000 - $766,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,331
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 W 4th Ave, Eugene, OR 97402 and is currently estimated at $650,585, approximately $279 per square foot. 1163 W 4th Ave is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including River Road/El Camino del Río Elementary School, Kelly Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Mitchell Christine V
Bought by
Mitchell Christine V and Christine V Mitchell Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Mitchell Christine V
Bought by
Mitchell Christine and Dockstader Suzanne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Christine V | -- | None Available | |
| Mitchell Christine | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,643 | $289,612 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,573 | $281,177 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,573 | $272,988 | $0 | $0 |