1163 Warpath Rd Jefferson, CO 80456
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $608,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,178
Sq Ft
$454/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1163 Warpath Rd, Jefferson, CO 80456 and is currently estimated at $534,473, approximately $453 per square foot. 1163 Warpath Rd is a home located in Park County with nearby schools including Edith Teter Elementary School, South Park Middle School, and South Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2013
Sold by
Co Mar Homes Llc
Bought by
Sturm William and Tvrdik Linda T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sturm William | $16,500 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,386 | $34,730 | $2,560 | $32,170 |
| 2024 | $2,477 | $38,770 | $2,430 | $36,340 |
| 2023 | $2,477 | $38,770 | $2,430 | $36,340 |
| 2022 | $1,881 | $26,131 | $1,458 | $24,673 |
| 2021 | $1,905 | $26,880 | $1,500 | $25,380 |
| 2020 | $1,708 | $23,530 | $1,030 | $22,500 |
| 2019 | $1,664 | $23,530 | $1,030 | $22,500 |
| 2018 | $1,478 | $23,530 | $1,030 | $22,500 |
| 2017 | $1,292 | $20,510 | $990 | $19,520 |
| 2016 | $1,220 | $19,150 | $1,090 | $18,060 |
| 2015 | $445 | $6,860 | $6,860 | $0 |
| 2014 | $452 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map