11630 Grand Bay Blvd Clermont, FL 34711
Estimated Value: $427,000 - $528,091
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,760
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11630 Grand Bay Blvd, Clermont, FL 34711 and is currently estimated at $478,023, approximately $173 per square foot. 11630 Grand Bay Blvd is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and South Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2018
Sold by
Porter Walter M and Porter Walter M
Bought by
Veras Julio C and Veras Damarys
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,855
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,168
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1995
Sold by
Baybrook Homes Inc
Bought by
Porter Walter M and Porter Judith A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$108,500
Interest Rate
7.93%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Veras Julio C | $300,000 | Concierge Title Services Llc | |
| Porter Walter M | $20,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History