11630 Wood Rd Dewitt, MI 48820
Estimated Value: $312,584 - $363,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,660
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11630 Wood Rd, Dewitt, MI 48820 and is currently estimated at $338,396, approximately $203 per square foot. 11630 Wood Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Bath Elementary School, Bath Middle School, and Bath High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2003
Sold by
Fox Gerald C and Fox Elena I
Bought by
Fox Gerald C and Fox Elena I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 24, 2003
Sold by
Fox Gerald C and Fox Elena I
Bought by
Pumfrey Ronald D and Pumfrey Gloria M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fox Gerald C | -- | -- | |
| Pumfrey Ronald D | $200,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Fox Gerald C | $115,000 | |
| Closed | Pumfrey Ronald D | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,452 | $142,600 | $30,800 | $111,800 |
| 2024 | $11 | $128,100 | $26,900 | $101,200 |
| 2023 | $1,045 | $114,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,226 | $105,300 | $23,600 | $81,700 |
| 2021 | $3,134 | $99,700 | $22,100 | $77,600 |
| 2020 | $3,060 | $95,200 | $21,500 | $73,700 |
| 2019 | $2,945 | $91,700 | $20,900 | $70,800 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $87,400 | $19,800 | $67,600 |
| 2017 | $2,779 | $85,800 | $19,800 | $66,000 |
| 2016 | $2,679 | $82,100 | $18,200 | $63,900 |
| 2015 | $2,673 | $77,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $79,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map