11631 River Run Cir Henderson, CO 80640
River Run NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $476,194 - $493,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11631 River Run Cir, Henderson, CO 80640 and is currently estimated at $485,799, approximately $218 per square foot. 11631 River Run Cir is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Thimmig Elementary School, Prairie View Middle School, and Prairie View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Cordova Daniel L and Cordova Daniel L
Bought by
Garcia James Frank and Garcia Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$213,780
Outstanding Balance
$96,416
Interest Rate
5.61%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$389,383
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2003
Sold by
Ellis Laura J
Bought by
Cordova Daniel L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2001
Sold by
Melody Homes Inc
Bought by
Cordova Daniel L and Cordova Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$168,800
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia James Frank | $220,975 | Stewart Title Of Denver Inc | |
| Cordova Daniel L | -- | -- | |
| Cordova Daniel L | $187,600 | Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia James Frank | $213,780 | |
| Previous Owner | Cordova Daniel L | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,574 | $33,460 | $7,140 | $26,320 |
| 2024 | $3,574 | $30,750 | $6,560 | $24,190 |
| 2023 | $3,550 | $34,640 | $6,430 | $28,210 |
| 2022 | $3,088 | $25,060 | $6,320 | $18,740 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $25,060 | $6,320 | $18,740 |
| 2020 | $3,087 | $25,320 | $6,510 | $18,810 |
| 2019 | $3,089 | $25,320 | $6,510 | $18,810 |
| 2018 | $2,798 | $21,570 | $5,760 | $15,810 |
| 2017 | $2,694 | $21,570 | $5,760 | $15,810 |
| 2016 | $2,072 | $16,470 | $3,740 | $12,730 |
| 2015 | $2,063 | $16,470 | $3,740 | $12,730 |
| 2014 | $1,662 | $13,400 | $2,790 | $10,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map