NOT LISTED FOR SALE

11632 N Carson Way Gold River, CA 95670

Estimated Value: $757,000 - $820,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,746 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 11632 N Carson Way, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $792,624, approximately $288 per square foot. 11632 N Carson Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center, Rio Americano High School, and Summit Christian School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 3, 2001
Sold by
Spurlock Bruce W and Spurlock Shelley L
Bought by
Singh Karanjit and Singh Dilbir M
Current Estimated Value
$792,624

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$101,620
Interest Rate
6.89%
Estimated Equity
$691,004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Singh Karanjit $372,000 Chicago Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Singh Karanjit $275,000
Closed Singh Karanjit $22,380
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,721 $560,525 $90,399 $470,126
2024 $6,721 $549,535 $88,627 $460,908
2023 $6,549 $538,761 $86,890 $451,871
2022 $6,512 $528,198 $85,187 $443,011
2021 $6,403 $517,842 $83,517 $434,325
2020 $6,282 $512,533 $82,661 $429,872
2019 $6,155 $502,485 $81,041 $421,444
2018 $6,083 $492,633 $79,452 $413,181
2017 $6,022 $482,975 $77,895 $405,080
2016 $5,580 $473,506 $76,368 $397,138
2015 $5,484 $466,394 $75,221 $391,173
2014 $5,370 $457,259 $73,748 $383,511
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.