11633 Laurel Ave Loma Linda, CA 92354
Estimated Value: $684,078 - $741,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,933
Sq Ft
$372/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11633 Laurel Ave, Loma Linda, CA 92354 and is currently estimated at $719,020, approximately $371 per square foot. 11633 Laurel Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Bryn Mawr Elementary School, Cope Middle School, and Redlands Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2016
Sold by
Benzor Madelyne Cocos
Bought by
Benzor Madelyne Cocos and The Madelyne Cocos Benzor Livi
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2006
Sold by
Benzor Alfred
Bought by
Benzor Madelyne Cocos and Benzor Alfred
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2004
Sold by
Deocampo Perlita C and Cruz Lorenza G
Bought by
Benzor Alfred
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,700
Outstanding Balance
$165,083
Interest Rate
5.65%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,937
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
Loma Linda 114 Llc
Bought by
Deocampo Perlita C and Cruz Lorenza G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
7.95%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benzor Madelyne Cocos | -- | None Available | |
| Benzor Madelyne Cocos | -- | None Available | |
| Benzor Alfred | $420,000 | First American | |
| Deocampo Perlita C | $198,000 | Chicago Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benzor Alfred | $333,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Deocampo Perlita C | $80,000 | |
| Closed | Benzor Alfred | $44,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,472 | $585,448 | $146,362 | $439,086 |
| 2024 | $6,983 | $573,968 | $143,492 | $430,476 |
| 2023 | $6,968 | $562,713 | $140,678 | $422,035 |
| 2022 | $6,861 | $551,680 | $137,920 | $413,760 |
| 2021 | $6,970 | $540,863 | $135,216 | $405,647 |
| 2020 | $6,335 | $492,800 | $147,900 | $344,900 |
| 2019 | $6,097 | $478,500 | $143,600 | $334,900 |
| 2018 | $6,063 | $478,500 | $143,600 | $334,900 |
| 2017 | $5,924 | $462,300 | $138,700 | $323,600 |
| 2016 | $5,590 | $432,000 | $129,600 | $302,400 |
| 2015 | $5,226 | $400,000 | $120,000 | $280,000 |
| 2014 | $4,905 | $374,000 | $112,000 | $262,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map