11633 N 39th Ave Phoenix, AZ 85029
North Mountain Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,002 - $399,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11633 N 39th Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85029 and is currently estimated at $367,751, approximately $231 per square foot. 11633 N 39th Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Tumbleweed Elementary School, Cholla Middle School, and Moon Valley High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,237 | $11,100 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,166 | $10,572 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,166 | $25,850 | $5,170 | $20,680 |
| 2022 | $1,125 | $19,770 | $3,950 | $15,820 |
| 2021 | $1,154 | $18,100 | $3,620 | $14,480 |
| 2020 | $1,123 | $16,780 | $3,350 | $13,430 |
| 2019 | $1,102 | $14,860 | $2,970 | $11,890 |
| 2018 | $1,071 | $13,750 | $2,750 | $11,000 |
| 2017 | $1,068 | $13,020 | $2,600 | $10,420 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $12,310 | $2,460 | $9,850 |
| 2015 | $973 | $12,120 | $2,420 | $9,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map