S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandy Walker
TREG, INC dba The Real Estate
(530) 941-3119
4 in this area
153 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,329 - $469,000
Priced to sell! 9.13 fenced acres,with 2 houses, main home is a 3/2, In-Law home is 2/1 & has own drive-way.Central Heat & Air, new in Aug. 2012. Close to Shasta College & Simpson University. Desirable area. Sign will not go up until Monday 4/14, but can be shown now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
TREG, INC dba The Real Estate License #01935037 Listed on: 04/11/2014
Last Buyer's Agent
DAN METZ
REALTY EXECUTIVES
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Karen Loraine | -- | None Available | |
| Nash Karen Loraine | -- | First American Title Company | |
| Nash David Michael | $250,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Hensley Royce | $227,500 | First American Title Company | |
| Us Bank National Association Nd | $268,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Karen Loraine | $243,888 | |
| Closed | Nash David Michael | $245,373 | |
| Previous Owner | Hensley Royce | $223,341 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/19/2014 05/19/14 | Sold | $249,900 | +9.1% | $203 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2014 04/15/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2014 04/11/14 | For Sale | $229,000 | -- | $186 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,643 | $306,456 | $79,676 | $226,780 |
| 2024 | $3,589 | $300,448 | $78,114 | $222,334 |
| 2023 | $3,589 | $294,558 | $76,583 | $217,975 |
| 2022 | $3,587 | $288,783 | $75,082 | $213,701 |
| 2021 | $3,532 | $283,121 | $73,610 | $209,511 |
| 2020 | $3,537 | $280,219 | $72,856 | $207,363 |
| 2019 | $3,454 | $274,726 | $71,428 | $203,298 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $269,340 | $70,028 | $199,312 |
| 2017 | $3,382 | $264,059 | $68,655 | $195,404 |
| 2016 | $3,215 | $258,882 | $67,309 | $191,573 |
| 2015 | $3,165 | $254,994 | $66,298 | $188,696 |
| 2014 | $2,891 | $225,000 | $95,000 | $130,000 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2014
Sandy Walker
TREG, INC dba The Real Estate
(530) 941-3119
4 in this area
153 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2014
DAN METZ
REALTY EXECUTIVES
C
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2014
CORY MEYER
REALTY EXECUTIVES
Source: Shasta Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 14-1635
APN: 079-040-082-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.