NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $304,000 - $358,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,715 Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 19, 2022

Last sale price $380,000 $222 Per Sq Ft

Est. 14% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,284 / mo

Highlights

  • Community Pool
  • Den
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Tennis Courts
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Walk-In Closet

About This Home

As of August 2023

Like all our homes, this one features a great location in a comfortable layout with good-sized bedrooms and bathrooms, a great kitchen with plenty of counter and cabinet space, many updated and upgraded features, central HVAC and programmable thermostat, garage and a spacious yard, and it's pet friendly.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

MARCELENE EDWARDS

PROGRESS RESIDENTIAL PROP Brokerage Phone: 800-218-4796 License #3342846 Listed on: 07/27/2023

Last Renter's Agent

MARCELENE EDWARDS

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2008

Lot Details

  • 5,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 50x110
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,715 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $2,340
  • Property Available on 7/27/23
  • 12-Month Minimum Lease Term
  • $50 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number U-09-31-20-90Y-000002-00005.0

Community Details

Overview

  • Property has a Home Owners Association
  • Progress Residential Association, Phone Number (800) 218-4796
  • Summerfield Villg 1 Trct 18 Subdivision

Year Built

Built in 2008

Lot Details

5,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Monthly Pet Fee, Pet Deposit, Yes
  • Available Date: 2023-07-27
  • Terms Of Lease: No Smoking
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 2340
  • Pet Deposit Fee: 300
  • Additional Applicant Fee: 50
  • Additional Pet Fees: Pet deposit is nonrefundable. Additional $35 per pet per month.

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Condition: Completed
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1715
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Building Area Total: 1715
  • Lease Term: Twelve Months
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5500
  • Owner Pays: None
  • Status: Leased
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 159.33
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 1.36
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Smart Home, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Window Features: Blinds
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Additional Rooms: Den/Library/Office
  • Living Area Meters: 159.33

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Patio
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Pool, Sidewalks, Tennis Courts
  • Association Name: Progress Residential
  • Phone: 800-218-4796
  • Association: Yes
  • Senior Community: No
  • Pet Restrictions: Please contact Progress Residential for pet restrictions.
  • Association Fee Requirement: None

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 50

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: U-09-31-20-90Y-000002-00005.0
  • Lot Features: City Limits, In County, Level
  • Lot Dimensions: 50x110

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2022
Closed on
May 19, 2022
Sold by
Vandercrake Lori L and Vandercrake Ryan J
List Price
$339,000
Sold Price
$380,000
Premium/Discount to List
$41,000
12.09%
Current Estimated Value
$328,691

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$51,309
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-3.55%
Original Mortgage
$371,130
Outstanding Balance
$360,105
Interest Rate
5.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$31,414

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 19, 2013
Sold by
Vandercrake Lori L and Vandercrake Ryan J
Bought by
Vandercrake Lori L and Vandercrake Ryan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$182,939
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 7, 2008
Sold by
Us Home Corp
Bought by
Rouse Lori L and Vandercrake Ryan J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$196,374
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Residential Home Buyer Tampa Llc $380,000 None Listed On Document
Vandercrake Lori L -- American Home Title Of Tampa
Rouse Lori L $199,990 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Residential Home Buyer Tampa Llc $371,130
Previous Owner Vandercrake Lori L $182,939
Previous Owner Rouse Lori L $196,374
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/25/2023 08/25/23 Rented $2,335 -0.2% --
08/14/2023 08/14/23 Under Contract -- -- --
08/08/2023 08/08/23 Price Changed $2,340 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/04/2023 08/04/23 Price Changed $2,345 -0.2% $1 / Sq Ft
08/03/2023 08/03/23 Price Changed $2,350 -2.3% $1 / Sq Ft
07/28/2023 07/28/23 Price Changed $2,405 -0.8% $1 / Sq Ft
07/27/2023 07/27/23 For Rent $2,425 0.0% --
05/19/2022 05/19/22 Sold $380,000 +12.1% $222 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/04/2022 04/04/22 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 For Sale $339,000 -- $198 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,064 $293,040 $75,504 $217,536
2024 $6,064 $295,600 $75,504 $220,096
2023 $6,045 $295,892 $69,212 $226,680
2022 $1,945 $107,388 $0 $0
2021 $1,897 $104,260 $0 $0
2020 $1,818 $102,821 $0 $0
2019 $1,735 $100,509 $0 $0
2018 $1,683 $98,635 $0 $0
2017 $1,654 $139,033 $0 $0
2016 $1,620 $94,619 $0 $0
2015 $1,632 $93,961 $0 $0
2014 $1,608 $93,215 $0 $0
2013 -- $91,837 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: T3461865

Stellar MLS

APN: U-09-31-20-90Y-000002-00005.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.