Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristopher Kent
Reno Realty
(775) 393-9560
38 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $474,000
Wonderful Opportunity in Lemmon Valley. This newly remodeled home features new laminate flooring, interior/exterior paint, new kitchen cabinets, granite slab counters, new oven/range, remodeled bathrooms and updated pex plumbing supply lines. This home also features a newer forced air heater with central AC., Buyer/Buyer's Agent to verify all information provided. Property is on private well and may have to hookup to county water at some future point, buyer to verify with Washoe County.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Osborne James C | $120,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Nevada Housing Consortium Ltd | $69,350 | None Available | |
| Arnett Levi | $147,500 | First American Title Reno | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $216,000 | Accommodation | |
| Darby Kerry L | $117,000 | First Centennial Title Co | |
| Tolete Frank Lee | -- | First Centennial Title Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Osborne James C | $117,826 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnett Levi | $145,282 | |
| Previous Owner | Darby Kerry L | $115,593 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/10/2012 08/10/12 | Sold | $120,000 | +4.4% | $92 / Sq Ft |
| 07/03/2012 07/03/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/20/2012 04/20/12 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $88 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,105 | $74,632 | $41,650 | $32,982 |
| 2025 | $1,431 | $71,950 | $37,975 | $33,975 |
| 2024 | $1,431 | $69,895 | $35,105 | $34,790 |
| 2023 | $1,390 | $66,257 | $33,075 | $33,182 |
| 2022 | $1,350 | $57,653 | $29,750 | $27,903 |
| 2021 | $1,311 | $48,012 | $19,880 | $28,132 |
| 2020 | $1,271 | $47,360 | $19,005 | $28,355 |
| 2019 | $1,234 | $46,686 | $19,005 | $27,681 |
| 2018 | $1,177 | $40,836 | $13,545 | $27,291 |
| 2017 | $1,130 | $40,439 | $12,880 | $27,559 |
| 2016 | $1,101 | $38,091 | $9,800 | $28,291 |
| 2015 | $1,099 | $37,434 | $8,995 | $28,439 |
| 2014 | $1,065 | $33,835 | $7,140 | $26,695 |
| 2013 | -- | $31,903 | $5,285 | $26,618 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Kristopher Kent
Reno Realty
(775) 393-9560
38 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Viktor Ganchev
Keller Williams Group One Inc.
(775) 530-7264
2 in this area
56 Total Sales
Source: Northern Nevada Regional MLS
MLS Number: 120004699
APN: 080-414-04
Ask me questions while you tour the home.