11635 Millennium Pkwy Plainfield, IL 60585
North Plainfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $386,000 - $973,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,000
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11635 Millennium Pkwy, Plainfield, IL 60585 and is currently estimated at $705,333, approximately $176 per square foot. 11635 Millennium Pkwy is a home located in Will County with nearby schools including Danielle-Joy Peterson Elementary School, Clifford Crone Middle School, and Neuqua Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Lsref2 Cobalt Il Llc
Bought by
Para Custom Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2015
Sold by
Sterling Homes Ltd
Bought by
Lsref2 Cobalt Il Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2014
Sold by
Sterling Homes Ltd
Bought by
Bmo Harris Bank Na and Harris Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2005
Sold by
Oliver Hoffmann Corp
Bought by
Sterling Homes Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,100,000
Interest Rate
5.8%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Para Custom Homes Llc | $550,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Lsref2 Cobalt Il Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Bmo Harris Bank Na | $1,484,000 | None Available | |