11637 E Ridge Rd Truckee, CA 96161
Olympic Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $600,000 - $781,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$483/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11637 E Ridge Rd, Truckee, CA 96161 and is currently estimated at $704,183, approximately $482 per square foot. 11637 E Ridge Rd is a home located in Nevada County with nearby schools including Glenshire Elementary School, Alder Creek Middle School, and Tahoe Truckee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2002
Sold by
Alford James B and Alford Patrick E
Bought by
Alford Patrick E and Criswell Tichelle D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.87%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2000
Sold by
Alford James B
Bought by
Alford James B and Alford Patrick E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alford Patrick E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alford James B | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Alford Patrick E | $150,000 | |
| Closed | Alford James B | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,762 | $276,630 | $57,262 | $219,368 |
| 2024 | $3,934 | $271,207 | $56,140 | $215,067 |
| 2023 | $3,934 | $265,890 | $55,040 | $210,850 |
| 2022 | $3,653 | $260,677 | $53,961 | $206,716 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $255,566 | $52,903 | $202,663 |
| 2020 | $3,457 | $252,946 | $52,361 | $200,585 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $247,987 | $51,335 | $196,652 |
| 2018 | $3,208 | $243,126 | $50,329 | $192,797 |
| 2017 | $3,120 | $238,361 | $49,343 | $189,018 |
| 2016 | $3,131 | $233,691 | $48,377 | $185,314 |
| 2015 | $3,026 | $230,183 | $47,651 | $182,532 |
| 2014 | $3,026 | $220,676 | $46,718 | $173,958 |
Source: Public Records
Map