11637 Schmidt Ln Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $557,000 - $882,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,122
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11637 Schmidt Ln, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $704,796, approximately $225 per square foot. 11637 Schmidt Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2012
Sold by
Dixon Preferred Properties Llc
Bought by
Garrison Gregg W and Garrison Dawn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$192,455
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$512,341
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garrison Gregg W | $350,000 | Kentucky Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garrison Gregg W | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,878 | $520,700 | $75,000 | $445,700 |
| 2024 | $4,804 | $431,300 | $50,000 | $381,300 |
| 2023 | $4,983 | $431,300 | $50,000 | $381,300 |
| 2022 | $4,163 | $364,300 | $50,000 | $314,300 |
| 2021 | $4,090 | $350,000 | $32,000 | $318,000 |
| 2020 | $4,091 | $350,000 | $32,000 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $4,121 | $350,000 | $32,000 | $318,000 |
| 2018 | $4,135 | $350,000 | $32,000 | $318,000 |
| 2017 | $4,085 | $350,000 | $32,000 | $318,000 |
| 2015 | $4,057 | $350,000 | $32,000 | $318,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $350,000 | $32,000 | $318,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map