11705 Schmidt Ln Walton, KY 41094
Estimated Value: $372,000 - $491,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,785
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11705 Schmidt Ln, Walton, KY 41094 and is currently estimated at $422,574, approximately $236 per square foot. 11705 Schmidt Ln is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including New Haven Elementary School, Gray Middle School, and Larry A. Ryle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2013
Sold by
Hester Fred E and Hester Patricia J
Bought by
Hester Fred E and Hester Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2010
Sold by
Hester Fred and Hester Patricia
Bought by
Hester Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hester Fred E | -- | None Available | |
| Hester Laura | $1,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,663 | $281,300 | $75,000 | $206,300 |
| 2024 | $1,963 | $218,500 | $50,000 | $168,500 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $218,500 | $50,000 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $2,034 | $218,500 | $50,000 | $168,500 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2020 | $1,135 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2019 | $1,143 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2018 | $1,221 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,153 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2015 | $1,153 | $136,400 | $32,000 | $104,400 |
| 2013 | -- | $136,400 | $136,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map