11638 Bos St Cerritos, CA 90703
Estimated Value: $1,024,000 - $1,074,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,405
Sq Ft
$742/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11638 Bos St, Cerritos, CA 90703 and is currently estimated at $1,042,475, approximately $741 per square foot. 11638 Bos St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bragg Elementary School, Haskell Stem Academy, and Gahr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1994
Sold by
Navarra Marie and Navarra Isabell
Bought by
Navarra Isabell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1994
Sold by
Navarra Isabell
Bought by
Lopez Leopoldo J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
8.1%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarra Isabell | -- | California Counties Title Co | |
| Lopez Leopoldo J | $212,000 | California Counties Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lopez Leopoldo J | $145,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,710 | $360,303 | $201,910 | $158,393 |
| 2024 | $4,544 | $353,239 | $197,951 | $155,288 |
| 2023 | $4,402 | $346,314 | $194,070 | $152,244 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $339,524 | $190,265 | $149,259 |
| 2021 | $4,233 | $332,868 | $186,535 | $146,333 |
| 2019 | $4,138 | $322,997 | $181,003 | $141,994 |
| 2018 | $3,793 | $316,664 | $177,454 | $139,210 |
| 2016 | $3,637 | $304,369 | $170,564 | $133,805 |
| 2015 | $3,591 | $299,798 | $168,002 | $131,796 |
| 2014 | $3,525 | $293,927 | $164,712 | $129,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map