11638 Red Gulch Ct Gold River, CA 95670
Estimated Value: $590,000 - $744,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 11638 Red Gulch Ct, Gold River, CA 95670 and is currently estimated at $672,491, approximately $353 per square foot. 11638 Red Gulch Ct is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Gold River Discovery Center and Rio Americano High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2001
Sold by
Lundholm Andrew and Hinz Tracey
Bought by
Holton Blair and Holton Jeanine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$232,000
Outstanding Balance
$89,751
Interest Rate
6.73%
Estimated Equity
$582,740
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holton Blair | $290,000 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Holton Blair | $232,000 | |
| Closed | Holton Blair | $5,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,586 | $470,905 | $88,625 | $382,280 |
| 2024 | $5,586 | $461,673 | $86,888 | $374,785 |
| 2023 | $5,443 | $452,622 | $85,185 | $367,437 |
| 2022 | $5,409 | $443,748 | $83,515 | $360,233 |
| 2021 | $5,317 | $435,048 | $81,878 | $353,170 |
| 2020 | $5,216 | $430,588 | $81,039 | $349,549 |
| 2019 | $5,109 | $422,146 | $79,450 | $342,696 |
| 2018 | $5,047 | $413,870 | $77,893 | $335,977 |
| 2017 | $4,994 | $405,756 | $76,366 | $329,390 |
| 2016 | $4,619 | $397,801 | $74,869 | $322,932 |
| 2015 | $4,539 | $391,827 | $73,745 | $318,082 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $384,153 | $72,301 | $311,852 |
Source: Public Records
Map