1164 26000 Rd Parsons, KS 67357
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $426,681
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,430
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 26000 Rd, Parsons, KS 67357 and is currently estimated at $327,560, approximately $134 per square foot. 1164 26000 Rd is a home located in Labette County with nearby schools including Labette County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vitt Rev Trust James A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,925 | $32,224 | $10,088 | $22,136 |
| 2024 | $4,885 | $32,668 | $10,745 | $21,923 |
| 2023 | -- | $31,974 | $11,657 | $20,317 |
| 2022 | -- | $30,592 | $11,632 | $18,960 |
| 2020 | $2,376 | $28,670 | $10,909 | $17,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map