1164 E 29th St Brooklyn, NY 11210
Midwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,341,000 - $1,700,374
Studio
--
Bath
1,764
Sq Ft
$860/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 E 29th St, Brooklyn, NY 11210 and is currently estimated at $1,516,844, approximately $859 per square foot. 1164 E 29th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 193 Gil Hodges, Andries Hudde School, and Urban Dove Team Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2020
Sold by
Silberberg Joshua and Silberberg Sara
Bought by
Silberberg Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 1994
Sold by
Rose Suzanne Snyder
Bought by
Silberberg Joshua and Silberberg Sara
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$202,500
Interest Rate
8.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silberberg Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Silberberg Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Silberberg Joshua | -- | -- | |
| Silberberg Joshua | $270,000 | -- | |
| Silberberg Joshua | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Silberberg Joshua | $202,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $10,570 | $87,540 | $24,720 | $62,820 |
| 2025 | $9,972 | $83,160 | $24,720 | $58,440 |
| 2024 | $9,972 | $65,700 | $24,720 | $40,980 |
| 2023 | $9,513 | $71,760 | $24,720 | $47,040 |
| 2022 | $8,822 | $75,780 | $24,720 | $51,060 |
| 2021 | $9,300 | $70,020 | $24,720 | $45,300 |
| 2019 | $8,362 | $58,560 | $24,720 | $33,840 |
| 2018 | $7,659 | $39,034 | $12,304 | $26,730 |
| 2017 | $7,207 | $36,825 | $13,450 | $23,375 |
| 2016 | $7,052 | $36,825 | $14,394 | $22,431 |
| 2015 | $3,970 | $36,546 | $17,959 | $18,587 |
| 2014 | $3,970 | $34,478 | $20,323 | $14,155 |
Source: Public Records
Map