1164 E Avenue j12 Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $384,000 - $402,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 E Avenue j12, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $390,435, approximately $260 per square foot. 1164 E Avenue j12 is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2006
Sold by
The Lynn & Margaret Revocable Family Tr
Bought by
The Benton Family Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 24, 2005
Sold by
Benton Rudolph
Bought by
The Benton Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 1996
Sold by
Humphreys Lynn B
Bought by
Benton Rudolph and Lynn B & Margaret Humphreys Revocable Fa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Benton Family Trust | -- | None Available | |
| The Benton Family Trust | -- | -- | |
| Benton Rudolph | -- | -- | |
| Humphreys Lynn B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,421 | $366,645 | $91,687 | $274,958 |
| 2024 | $5,211 | $359,457 | $89,890 | $269,567 |
| 2023 | $3,533 | $221,051 | $46,884 | $174,167 |
| 2022 | $3,808 | $216,717 | $45,965 | $170,752 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $212,468 | $45,064 | $167,404 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $206,168 | $43,728 | $162,440 |
| 2018 | $3,135 | $192,000 | $57,500 | $134,500 |
| 2016 | $2,389 | $135,000 | $28,600 | $106,400 |
| 2015 | $2,197 | $119,000 | $25,200 | $93,800 |
| 2014 | $1,855 | $98,300 | $20,800 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map