Estimated Value: $56,000 - $156,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1164 E Elkhorn Rd, Java, VA 24565 and is currently estimated at $113,667, approximately $118 per square foot. 1164 E Elkhorn Rd is a home located in Halifax County with nearby schools including Meadville Elementary School, Halifax County Middle School, and Halifax County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Davis Donna Jean and Tucker Melvin C
Bought by
Daniel Sharon Ann and Benberry Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daniel Sharon Ann | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $439 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2024 | $439 | $87,880 | $10,000 | $77,880 |
| 2023 | $415 | $83,051 | $10,000 | $73,051 |
| 2022 | $415 | $83,051 | $10,000 | $73,051 |
| 2021 | $371 | $74,208 | $10,000 | $64,208 |
| 2020 | $371 | $74,208 | $10,000 | $64,208 |
| 2019 | $376 | $75,210 | $10,000 | $65,210 |
| 2018 | $361 | $75,210 | $10,000 | $65,210 |
| 2016 | $340 | $70,774 | $10,000 | $60,774 |
| 2015 | $340 | $70,774 | $10,000 | $60,774 |
| 2014 | $326 | $70,774 | $10,000 | $60,774 |
| 2013 | $323 | $71,683 | $10,000 | $61,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map